Fibre Connectors

Fibre Connectors



Product Compare (0)


FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical..

£4.17

FDDI Connector AMP

FDDI Connector AMP

AMP manufactured FDDI Fibre connector..

£13.00

Fox Splice-On Connector LC

Fox Splice-On Connector LC

No need for polishing and matching gel in the fieldprotect the splicing point inside the connector b..

£39.50

Fox Splice-On Connector SC

Fox Splice-On Connector SC

Fibrefox splice-on connectors provide a convenient low loss alternative to using pigtails to field t..

£39.50

LC Fibre Connector

LC Fibre Connector

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simp..

£1.30

Lightcrimp Plus Connector - 62.5/125 OM1 ST Simplex

Lightcrimp Plus Connector - 62.5/125 OM1 ST Simplex

AMP Lightcrimp Plus Connectors offer consistent crimp quality and long term high performance on a pa..

£45.00

SC Duplex Connector Clip

SC Duplex Connector Clip

Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style...

£4.00

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of t..

£0.88

SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC connector..

£106.80

ST Simplex Fibre Connector

ST Simplex Fibre Connector

The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found i..

£0.95

Showing 1 to 10 of 10 (1 Pages)